Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Johnston Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Johnston AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Johnston Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Johnston RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Johnston Crime Index 6512250.24479.3
 
Johnston Violent Crimes 34117.5553.5
Johnston Murders 007
Johnston Rapes 413.833.1
Johnston Robberies 827.7205.8
Johnston Aggravated Assaults 2276336.5
 
Johnston Property Crimes 6172132.73906.1
Johnston Burglaries 94324.9813.2
Johnston Larceny/Thefts 4481548.52601.7
Johnston Motor Vehicle Thefts 75259.2501.5
 
Johnston Arsons 1  620.74N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Johnston crime collection area population of 28,931.
  • Johnston crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Johnston crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Johnston

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Johnston crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Johnston crime level is worse than national average.

 JOHNSTON STATISTICS
Johnston Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement